HS basketball schedules

November 5, 2012

Area high school basketball schedules

SWEETWATER VARSITY GIRLS
Nov. 6 β€” at Highland
Nov. 9 β€” at SA Lake View
Nov. 13 β€” at WF Hirschi
Nov. 16 β€” Abilene High
Nov. 19 β€” Early
Nov. 27 β€” Abernathy
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Ballinger tournament
Dec. 4 β€” at Merkel
Dec. 6-8 β€” Stanton tournament
Dec. 11 β€” Brownwood
Dec. 14 – at Graham
Dec. 18 β€” at Colorado City
Dec. 27-29 β€” Slaton tournament
Jan. 4 β€” +at Big Spring
Jan. 8 β€” +Midland Greenwood
Jan. 11 β€” +Monahans
Jan. 15 β€” +at Snyder
Jan. 18 β€” +at Wylie
Jan. 22 β€” +Big Spring
Jan. 25 β€” +at Midland Greenwood
Jan. 29 β€” +at Monahans
Feb. 1 β€” +Snyder
Feb. 5 β€” +Wylie

SWEETWATER JV GIRLS
Nov. 6 β€” at Highland
Nov. 8, 10 β€” Coleman tournament
Nov. 9 β€” at SA Lake View
Nov. 13 β€” at WF Hirschi
Nov. 16 β€” Abilene High
Nov. 19 β€” Early
Nov. 27 β€” Abernathy
Dec. 4 β€” at Merkel
Dec. 11 β€” Brownwood
Dec. 14 β€” at Graham
Dec. 18 β€” at Colorado City
Jan. 4 β€” +at Big Spring
Jan. 8 β€” +Midland Greenwood
Jan. 11 β€” +Monahans
Jan. 15 β€” +at Snyder
Jan. 18 β€” +at Wylie
Jan. 22 β€” +Big Spring
Jan. 25 β€” +at Midland Greenwood
Jan. 29 β€” +at Monahans
Feb. 1 β€” +Snyder
Feb. 5 β€” +Wylie

SWEETWATER FRESHMAN GIRLS
Nov. 6 β€” Midland Christian
Nov. 9 β€” at SA Lake View
Nov. 13 β€” at WF Hirschi
Nov. 15-17 β€” Abilene High tournament
Nov. 19 β€” Early
Dec. 4 β€” at Merkel
Dec. 11 β€” Brownwood
Dec. 14 β€” at Graham
Dec. 18 β€” at Midland Christian
Jan. 4 β€” +at Big Spring
Jan. 8 β€” +Midland Greenwood
Jan. 11 β€” +Monahans
Jan. 15 β€” +at Snyder
Jan. 18 β€” +at Wylie
Jan. 22 β€” +Big Spring
Jan. 25 β€” +at Midland Greenwood
Jan. 29 β€” +at Monahans
Feb. 1 β€” +Snyder
Feb. 5 β€” +Wylie

SWEETWATER VARSITY BOYS
Nov. 16 β€” at Coleman
Nov. 19 β€” Ballinger
Nov. 27 β€” at Wall
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Ballinger tournament
Dec. 4 β€” at Merkel
Dec. 6-8 β€” Stanton tournament
Dec. 11 β€” Brownwood
Dec. 14 β€” at Bangs
Dec. 18 β€” Colorado City
Dec. 27-28 β€” Anson tournament
Jan. 3 β€” Coahoma
Jan. 8 β€” at SA Lake View
Jan. 11 β€” +Monahans
Jan. 15 β€” +at Snyder
Jan. 18 β€” +at Wylie
Jan. 22 β€” +Big Spring
Jan. 25 β€” +at Midland Greenwood
Jan. 29 β€” +at Monahans
Feb. 1 β€” +Snyder
Feb. 5 β€” +Wylie
Feb. 8 β€” +at Big Spring
Feb. 12 β€” +Midland Greenwood

SWEETWATER JV BOYS
Nov. 16 β€” at Coleman
Nov. 19 β€” Ballinger
Nov. 27 β€” at Wall
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Jayton tournament
Dec. 4 β€” at Merkel
Dec. 6-8 β€” Sweetwater tournament
Dec. 11 β€” Brownwood
Dec. 14 β€” at Bangs
Dec. 18 β€” Colorado City
Jan. 3 β€” Coahoma
Jan. 8 β€” at SA Lake View
Jan. 11 β€” +Monahans
Jan. 15 β€” +at Snyder
Jan. 18 β€” +at Wylie
Jan. 22 β€” +Big Spring
Jan. 25 β€” +at Midland Greenwood
Jan. 29 β€” +at Monahans
Feb. 1 β€” +Snyder
Feb. 5 β€” +Wylie
Feb. 8 β€” +at Big Spring
Feb. 12 β€” +Midland Greenwood

SWEETWATER FRESHMAN BOYS
Nov. 16 β€” at Coleman
Nov. 19 β€” Ballinger
Nov. 27 β€” at Wall
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Jayton tournament
Dec. 4 β€” at Merkel
Dec. 6-8 β€” Sweetwater tournament
Dec. 11 β€” Brownwood
Dec. 14 β€” at Bangs
Dec. 18 β€” Colorado City
Jan. 3 β€” Coahoma
Jan. 8 β€” at SA Lake View
Jan. 11 β€” +Monahans
Jan. 15 β€” +at Snyder
Jan. 18 β€” +at Wylie
Jan. 22 β€” +Big Spring
Jan. 25 β€” +at Midland Greenwood
Jan. 29 β€” +at Monahans
Feb. 1 β€” +Snyder
Feb. 5 β€” +Wylie
Feb. 8 β€” +at Big Spring
Feb. 12 β€” +Midland Greenwood

ROSCOE GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 6 β€” Eula (JVG, VG)
Nov. 10 β€” at Coahoma (JVG, VG)
Nov. 13 β€” Robert Lee (JVG, VG)
Nov. 16 β€” at Winters (VG)
Nov. 17 β€” Albany tournament (JVG)
Nov. 20 β€” Colorado City (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 27 β€” at Hawley (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Robert Lee tournament (VG, VB)
Dec. 4 β€” at Trent (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Dec. 6-8 β€” Highland tournament (VG, VB)
Dec. 8 β€” Bronte tournament (JVG, JVB)
Dec. 11 β€” at TLC (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Dec. 14 β€” Forsan (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Dec. 27-29 β€” Eula tournament (VG, VB)
Jan. 4 β€” +at Hermleigh (JVG, VG)
Jan. 8 β€” +Westbrook (JVG, VG)
Jan. 11 β€” at Ira (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 15 β€” +Highland (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 18 – +at Loraine (VG, VB)
Jan. 22 β€” +Hermleigh (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 25 β€” +at Westbrook (JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 29 β€” +Ira (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Feb. 1 β€” +at Highland (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Feb. 5 β€” +Loraine (VG, VB)
Feb. 8 β€” +at Hermleigh (JVB, VB)
Feb. 12 β€” +Westbrook (JVB, VB)

HIGHLAND GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 6 β€” Sweetwater (JVG, VG)
Nov. 10 β€” at Eula (JVG, VG)
Nov. 13 – Aspermont (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 16 β€” Roby (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 19 β€” New Home (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 20 β€” Baird (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 27 β€” vs. McCamey (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Bronte tournament (VG)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Blackwell tournament (JVG, VB)
Dec. 4 β€” at Albany (JVG, VG)
Dec. 4 β€” at Irion County (JVB, VB)
Dec. 6-8 β€” Highland tournament (VG, VB)
Dec. 11 β€” Guthrie (JVB, VG, VB)
Dec. 11 β€” Albany (JVG)
Dec. 14 β€” at Hamlin (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Dec. 20 β€” Throckmorton (JVB, VG, VB)
Dec. 20 β€” at Knox City (JVG)
Dec. 28 β€” at Spur (VG, VB)
Jan. 1 β€” at Newcastle (VG, VB)
Jan. 4 β€” +at Westbrook (VG)
Jan. 4 β€” Paint Creek (VB)
Jan. 8 β€” +Ira (JVG, VG)
Jan. 8 β€” at Paint Creek (VB)
Jan. 11 β€” +at Loraine (VG, VB)
Jan. 15 β€” +at Roscoe (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 18 β€” +Hermleigh (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 22 β€” +Westbrook (JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 22 β€” Knox City (JVG)
Jan. 25 β€” +at Ira (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Jan. 29 β€” +Loraine (VG, VB)
Jan. 29 β€” Grady (JVG)
Feb. 1 β€” +Roscoe (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Feb. 5 β€” +at Hermleigh (JVG, JVB, VG, VB)
Feb. 8 β€” +at Westbrook (JVB, VB)
Feb. 12 β€” +Ira (JVB, VB)

BLACKWELL GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 13 β€” Hermleigh (VG, VB)
Nov. 15-17 β€” Moran tournament (VG, VB)
Nov. 20 β€” at Trent (VG, VB)
Nov. 27 β€” at Jayton (VG, VB)
Nov. 29-Dec. 1 β€” Blackwell tourna-ment (VG, VB)
Dec. 4 β€” Westbrook (VG, VB)
Dec. 6-8 β€” Highland tournament (VG, VB)
Dec. 11 β€” +at Veribest (VG)
Dec. 11 β€” at Cornerstone (VB)
Dec. 14 β€” +at Garden City (VG)
Dec. 14 β€” Borden County (VB)
Dec. 18 β€” +at Paint Rock (VG, VB)
Dec. 21 β€” +Sterling City (VG, VB)
Dec. 28 β€” Irion County (VB)
Jan. 4 β€” +Robert Lee (VG, VB)
Jan. 8 β€” +at Bronte (VG, VB)
Jan. 11 β€” +Water Valley (VG, VB)
Jan. 15 β€” +Veribest (VG, VB)
Jan. 18 β€” +Garden City (VG, VB)
Jan. 22 β€” +Paint Rock (VG, VB)
Jan. 25 β€” +at Sterling City (VG, VB)
Jan. 29 β€” +at Robert Lee (VG, VB)
Feb. 1 β€” +Bronte (VG, VB)
Feb. 5 β€” +at Water Valley (VG, VB)
Feb. 8 β€” +at Veribest (VB)
Feb. 12 β€” +at Garden City (VB)
+District game

View more articles in:
FRIDAY, AUG. 29 Football Season Openers Family RV Sammy Baugh Classic: Sweet-water varsity hosts...
Grape Creek held a 26-16 halftime lead against Has-kell at halftime of Thurs-day’s opener of the...
Highland’s season open-er against Motley County at Jayton’s Gridiron Classic was cancelled Thursday...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes