Large turnout for Nolan County Livestock Show

January 25, 2012

The Nolan County Livestock Show was held Tuesday, Jan. 17, 2012 through Saturday, Jan. 21, 2012.

The Nolan County Livestock Show was held Tuesday, Jan. 17, 2012 through Saturday, Jan. 21, 2012.
The goat, rabbit and broiler shows took place on Thursday, Jan. 19, 2012 and the swine show took place on Friday, Jan. 20, 2012. The results from these shows are as follows:
Goats Class 1
1st — Hayden Wehba
2nd — Hayden Wehba
3rd — Kassie Gunn
4th — BreAnne Richardson
5th — BreAnne Richardson
6th — Kellse Cornett
7th — Kamren Fisher
8th — Lexi Harrell
9th — Shelby Sutton
10th — Shelby Sutton
11th — Kamren Fisher

Goats Class 2
1st — Stina Tomlin — Grand Champion
2nd — Brooklyn Harris
3rd — Braydon Scott
4th — Kelsi Johns
5th — Dustin Johns
6th — Hayden Wehba
7th — Riley Meyer
8th — Jordan Johns
9th — Kamren Fisher
10th — Grabiela Fuentes
11th — Grabiela Fuentes

Goats Class 3
1st — Wade Allen
2nd — Kamren Fisher
3rd — Elizabeth Meyer
4th — Braydon Scott
5th — Chasity Diaz
6th — Hayden Wehba
7th — Sabrina Romero
8th — Hannah Head
9th — Kassie Gunn
10th — Elizabeth Meyer
11th — Lane Harrell
12th — Emma Dent

Goats Class 4
1st — Cody Shamblin
2nd — Wade Allen
3rd — Chasity Diaz
4th — Kelsi Johns
5th — Sophia Stice
6th — Grabiela Fuentes
7th — Braydon Scott
8th — Stina Tomlin
9th — Emma Dent
10th — Tatum Maxwell
11th — Chasity Diaz
12th — Kellse Cornett
13th — Brooklyn Harris

Goats Class 5
1st — Cody Shamblin — Reserve Champion
2nd — Cody Shamblin
3rd — Abby Gott
4th — Abby Gott
5th — Tatum Maxwell
6th — Hannah Head
7th — Sophia Stice
8th — Jordan Johns
9th — Kellse Cornett
10th — Grabiela Fuentes
11th — Tatum Maxwell
12th — Kellse Cornett
13th — Abby Gott

Rabbits Light Weight
1st — Christa Martin
2nd — Garrett Muncy
3rd — Brooklynn Petty
4th — Blayne Ferguson
5th — Heather Monroe
6th — Alexis Arce
7th — Skyler Pulattie
8th — Kelsie Vrubel
9th — Leah Warren
10th — Shaundra Parker

Rabbits Heavy Weight
1st — Garrett Muncy — Grand Champion
2nd — Corynn Martin — Reserve Champion
3rd — Coynn Martin
4th — Schyler Kimbrell
5th — Schyler Kimbrell
6th — Christa Martin
7th — Brittany Frizzell
8th — Cheyanna Petty
9th — Mia Herrera
10th — Hayden Wehba

Poultry
1st — Andrew Smith
2nd — Marc Butler
3rd — Emma Dent
4th — Jay Lomas
5th — Jose Rangel
6th — Sara Kingston
7th — Kay Lee Lantto
8th — Sara Kingston
9th — Dakota Bradbury
10th — Caleb Boren

Duroc Middle Weight
1st — Jaci McElyea
2nd — John Ruben Herrera
3rd — Bailey Garret
4th — Lola Joiner
5th — Lola Joiner
6th — Clayton Cumby
7th — Victoria Davis
8th — Branson Guelker
9th — Kailey Soles
10th — Dillon Freeman

Duroc Heavy Weight
1st — Katie Fox
2nd — Brooklyn Harris
3rd — Dylan Miles
4th — Mattie McElyea
5th — Gary Roland
6th — Brandon Frazier
7th — Torrey Willman
8th — Peyton Hinkley
9th — Hannah Weems
10th — Addison Crain

Hamp Light Weight
1st — Taiden Smith — Reserve Champion
2nd — Dylan Miles
3rd — Victoria Davis
4th — Kailey Soles
5th — Lola Joiner
6th — Kendal Mahoney
7th — Clayton Cumby
8th — Kendall Moses
9th — Kimberly Anderson
10th — Emilee Turner

Hamp Middle Weight
1st — Kamri Carper — Reserve Grand Champion
2nd — Kendal Mahoney
3rd — Kaylee Martin
4th — Latimer Burnett
5th — Jake Burton
6th — Kendall Moses
7th — Kaitlyn Gholson
8th — Kyler Walls
9th — Jordan Jones
10th — Kimberly Anderson
Hamp Heavy Weight
1st — Brooklyn Harris
2nd — Kelsey Holland
3rd — Kaylee Martin
4th — Blake Cumbie
5th — Latimer Burnett
6th — Jayden Jones
7th — Torrey Willman
8th — Stina Tomlin
9th — Nikolas Schriber
10th — London Garrett

WOPB Light Weight
1st — Megan Wilcox — Champion
2nd — Cameron Fisher
3rd — Dylan Miles
4th — Kelsey Holland
5th — Blake Cumbie
6th — Latimer Burnett
7th — Keeston Ford
8th — Clayton Cumby
9th — Dellaney Gholson
10th — Caitlin Turner

WOPB Heavy Weight
1st — Krysten Smith — Reserve Champion
2nd — Brooklyn Harris
3rd — Stephen May
4th — Alyssa Soles
5th — Creed Kinsey
6th — Blake Cumbie
7th — Brandon Fraizer
8th — Alura Renteria
9th — Peyton Hinkley
10th — Robert Davis

BOPB Light Weight
1st — Stina Tomlin — Champion
2nd — Carli Powers — Reserve Champion
3rd — Destiny Jones
4th — Derek Creed
5th — Carli Powers
6th — Braiden Moore
7th — Kyler Walls

BOPB Heavy Weight
1st — Destiny Jones
2nd — Mattie McElyea
3rd — Robert Davis
4th — Ezekiel Murphy
5th — Keeston Ford
6th — Devon Freeman
7th — Victoria Davis
8th — Megan Boren

Cross Light Weight
1st — Megan Wilcox — Reserve Champion
2nd — Stephen May
3rd — Alura Renteria
4th — AJ Renteria
5th —  Robert Davis
6th — Dillon Freeman
7th — John Ruben Herrera
8th — Stephanie Ashford
9th — Kendal Mahoney
10th — Kimberly Anderson

Cross Heavy Weight
1st — Kamri Carper
2nd — Dylan Miles
3rd — Cameron Fisher
4th — Jayden Jones
5th — Blake Cumbie
6th — Torrey Willman
7th — Jordan Jones
8th — Lousie Villa
9th — Torrey Willman
10th — Katie McIntire

Two ex-Highland High School athletes earned MVP recognition on Saturday at Six-Man Coaches Associa-...
A Mustang Football Camp will be held this Wednesday through Friday, July 23-25 at Mustang Bowl from...
The Texas Terminators, a 12-and-under softball team, go to Bloomington, Indiana later this week to...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes