Nolan County Livestock Show results

January 26, 2013

Each year the Nolan County Livestock Show dedicates the show to an individual that has helped us throughout the years to make it a success. This year the Show was dedicated to Brett Cypert (left). Making the presentation is Doug Richards.

The following are the results of the Nolan County Livestock Show.
Steer
Light Weight
1. Julia Rees
2. Kagen Jeffrey
3. Zoee Jeffrey
4. Dylan Miles
5. Stina Tomlin
Heavy Weight
1. Caroline Brennan
2. Brandon Stevens
3. Julia Rees
4. Dylan Miles
5. Bailey Nervig
Junior Showmanship
Julia Rees
Senior Showmanship
Kagen Jeffrey
Grand Champion
Julia Rees
Reserve Champion
Kagen Jeffrey
Poultry
1. Andrew Smith
2. Austin Wedin
3. Andrew Smith
4. Austin Wedin
5. Stephanie Ashford
6. Stephanie Ashford
7. Jose Rangel
8. Marc Butler
9. Alfonso Islas
10. Shirley Sanchez
11. Shelby Spencer
12. Amanda Sanchez
13. Esperanza Sanchez
14. Cera Cuellar
15. Gerardo Garcia
Junior Showmanship
Shelby Spencer
Senior Showmanship
Andrew Smith
Grand Champion
Andrew Smith
Reserve Champion
Austin Wedin
Rabbits
Class 1
1. Corynn Martin
2. Mason Magness
3. Gage Balthrop
4. Kristen Casto
5. Isabella Petty
6. Isabella Petty
7. Shaundra Parker
8. Cheyanna Petty
9. Justynne Petty
10. Korie Rogers
Class 2
1. Sean Morrow
2. Sean Morrow
3. Alice Bell
4. Brooklynn Petty
5. Leah Warren
6. Madison Bowen
7. Garrett Muncy
8. Levi Muncy
9. Yulia Summerlin
10. Kamren Shelton
Junior Showmanship
Brooklyn Petty
Senior Showmanship
Sean Morrow
Grand Champion
Sean Morrow
Reserve Champion
Sean Morrow
Lambs, Finewool
Light Weight
1. Hayden Wehba
2. Wade Allen
3. Ty Crain
4. Hayden Wehba
5. Jae Lynn Page
6. Richard Fomby
7. Caden Cornutt
8. Addison Page
9. Skyler Pulattie
10. Caleb Sirmons
Medium Weight
1. Halee Sanderson
2. Cameryn Jones
3. Karleigh Coldiron
4. Ethan Wilson
5. Brandon Stevens
6. Tait Fullwood
7. Caden Cornutt
8. Ty Fullwood
9. Laramie Thompson
10. Logan Cornutt
Heavy Weight
1. Emilee Sanderson
2. Sydny Helbert
3. Wade Allen
4. Bailey Nervig
5. Brook Nervig
6. Ethan Wilson
7. Brandon Stevens
8. Lynzie Atkinson
9. Hayden Wehba
Grand Breed Champion
Emllee Sanderson
Reserve Breed Champion
Sydny Helbert
Lambs Medium Wool
Light Weight
1. Larissa Locklar
2. Ty Fullwood
3. Jaci Alexander
4. Lynzie Atkison
5. Caden Cornutt
6. Kendall Moses
7. Jake Wilson
8. Steven Johns
Medium Weight
1. Richard Fomby
2. Logan Cornutt
3. Jaci Alexander
4. Kathleen Campbell
5. Zeke Murphy
6. Steven Johns
7. Stina Tomlin
Heavy Weight
1. Halee Sanderson
2. Wade Allen
3. Larissa Locklar
4. Ty Crain
5. Sydny Helbert
6. Emilee Sanderson
7. Kyle Lambert
8. Laramie Thompson
Grand Breed Champion
Halee Sanderson
Reserve Breed Champion
Wade Allen
Lambs
Southdown
1. Emilee Sanderson
2. Halee Sanderson
3. Tait Fullwood
4. Ty Fullwood
5. Richard Fomby
6. Tait Fullwood
7. Tyler Rea
8. Elise Lawrence
Grand Breed Champion
Emilee Sanderson
Reserve Breed Champion
Halee Sanderson
Lambs
Finewool Cross
Light Weight
1. Logan Cornutt
2. Sydny Helbert
3. Logan Cornutt
4. Sean Morrow
5. Kathleen Campbell
6. Addison Page
7. Kathleen Campbell
8. Steven Johns
9. Kathleen Campbell
10. Steven Johns
11. Jaci Alexander
12. Torrey Willman
13. Jaelynn Page
14. Dillon Freeman
Medium Weight
1. Emilee Sanderson
2. Ethan Wilson
3. Laramie Thompson
4. Kyle Lambert
5. Wade Allen
6. Brandon Stevens
7. Elise Lawrence
8. Sean Morrow
9. Richard Fomby
10. Caden Cornutt
11. Ty Fullwood
12. Larissa Locklar
13. Jaelynn Page
Heavy Weight
1. Halee Sanderson
2. Bailey Nervig
3. Sydny Helbert
4. Ty Crain
5. Bailey Nervig
6. Laramie Thompson
7. Ty Crain
8. Ethan Wilson
9. Tait Fuliwood
10. Brook Nervig
11. Bailey McGlothlin
Grand Breed Champion
Halee Sanderson
Reserve Breed Champion
Emilee Sanderson
Overall Grand Champion
Emilee Sanderson
Overall Reserve Champion
Halee Sanderson
Junior Showmanship
Emilee Sanderson
Senior Showmanship
Larmaie Thompson
Goats
Class 1
1. Kelsie Cornett
2. Jacie Fields
3. Shelby Sutton
4. Shelby Sutton
5. Brayden Scott
6. Brayden Scott
7. Elizabeth Meyer
8. Clay Kitchens
9. Brayden Scott
Class 2
1. Brentyn Covington
2. Hayden Wehba
3. Mason Summerlin
4. Clay Kitchens
5. Brayden Scott
6. BreAnne Richardson
7. Brena Robison
8. Riley Meyer
9. Brooklyn Harris
Class 3
1. Stina Tomlin
2. Kelise Cornutt
3. Kelise Cornutt
4. Clay Kitchens
5. Stina Tomlin
6. BreAnne Richardson
7. Kaylnn Hernandez
8. Brena Robison
9. Kaylnn Hernandez
Class 4
1. Stina Tomlin
2. Cody Shamblin
3. Hayden Wehba
4. Kelise Cornutt
5. Jordan Johns
6. Kaylnn Hernandez
7. Jordan Johns
8. Ron Covington
9. Elizabeth Meyer
10. Audrey Mink
Class 5
1. Cody Shamblin
2. Cole Alley
3. Abby Gatt
4. Cody Shamblin
5. Lily Smola
6. Hayden Wehba
7. Hayden Wehba
8. Kelsi Johns
9. Cole Alley
10. Lily Smola
11. Abby Gatt
Grand Champion
Cody Shamblin
Reserve Champion
Stina Tomlin
Junior Showmanship
Hayden Wehba
Senior Showmanship
Stina Tomlin
Swine-WOPB
Light Weight
1. Dellaney Gholson
2. Brooklyn Harris
3. Justin Gholson
4. Alyssa Soles
5. Kendal Mahoney
6. Stina Tomlin
7. Jaci McElyea
8. Douglas Hardy
9. Alyssa Chavez
10. Jay Lamos
Heavy Weight
1. Maddie Baucum
2. Katie Fox
3. Stephen May
4. Max Nemir
5. Kailey Soles
6. Carli Powers
7. Caden Garrett
8. Douglas Hardy
9. Peyton Hinkley
10. Creed Kinsey
Grand Breed Champion
Maddie Baucum
Reserve Breed Champion
Katie Fox
Swine-BOPB
1. Victoria Davis
2. Stina Tomlin
3. Destiny Jones
4. Megan Boren
5. Dillon Freeman
6. Taylor Chavez
7. Lynze Atkinson
8. Kamren Shelton
Middle Weight
1. Morgan Browning
2. Destiny Jones
3. Krysten Smith
4. Gage Hoskins
5. Ezekiel Murphy
6. Charles Harvey
7. Taiden Smith
8. Charles Harvey
Heavy Weight
1. Rylen Moncada
2. Taiden Smith
3. Carli Powers
4. Mattie McElyea
5. London Garrett
6. Bailey Garrett
7. Torrey Willman
8. Keyli Turner
9. Michael Hyde
Grand Breed Champion
Victoria Davis
Reserve Breed Champion
Morgan Browning
Swine-Duroc
Light Weight
1. Kailey Soles
2. Kamri Carper
3. Jaci McElyea
4. Harrison Foster
5. Chase Soles
6. Gatlyn Hoskins
7. Hunter Anglin
8. Alura Renteria
9. Drew Hardy
10. Ezekiel Murphy
Heavy Weight
1. Latimer Burnett
2. Victoria Davis
3. Blake Cumbie
4. Cheyenne Staples
5. Morgan Whitley
6. Dylan Miles
7. Alyssa Chavez
8. Rylen Moncada
9. Bailey Garrett
10. Gary Roland
Grand Breed Champion
Latimer Burnett
Reserve Breed Champion
Victoria Davis
Swine-Hamps
Light Weight
1. Kaylee Martin
2. Braiden Moore
3. Torrey Willman
4. Stephen May
5. Alyssa Soles
6. Max Nemir
7. Peyton Hinkley
8. Jake Burton
9. Brentyn Covington
10. Ron Covington
Middle Weight
1. Kaylee Martin
2. Katie Fox
3. John Herrera
4. Krysten Smith
5. Kaitlyn Foster
6. Sean Morrow
7. Jay Lamos
8. Blake Cumbie
9. Luis Villa
10. London Garrett
Heavy Weight
1. Latimer Burnett
2. John Herrera
3. Creed Kinsey
4. Katie Fox
5. Kanyon Carper
6. Jayden Jones
7. Gary Roland
8. London Garrett
9. Bailey Garrett
10. Summer Huizar
Grand Breed Champion
Kaylee Martin (middle weight)
Reserve Breed Champion
Katie Fox
Swine-Cross
Light Weight
1. Jayden Jones
2. Kaylee Martin
3. Torrey Willman
4. Jordan Jones
5. Kamri Carper
6. Taiden Smith
7. Blake Cumbie
8. Sean Morrow
9. Kaitlyn Foster
10. Kendall Moses
Middle Weight
1. Jake Burton
2. Latimer Burnett
3. Kaylee Martin
4. Kanyon Carper
5. John Herrera
6. Kendal Mahoney
7. Brennon Moore
8. Latimer Burnett
9. Mattie McElyea
10. Jackson Foster
Heavy Weight
1. Jordan Jones
2. Dylan Miles
3. Maddie Baucum
4. Morgan Whitley
5. Cadi Powers
6. Blake Cumbie
7. Caden Garrett
8. Cheyenne Staples
9. Stina Tomlin
10. Kendal Mahoney
Grand Breed Champion
Jayden Jones
Reserve Breed Champion
Jordan Jones
Overall Grand Champion
Jayden Jones
Overall Reserve Champion
Jordan Jones
Junior Showmanship
Jordan Jones
Senior Showmanship
Kalee Martin

Times and events for local athletes only REGION I-3A (SWEETWATER BOYS, GIRLS) Texas Tech University...
The Sweetwater baseball team will play Monahans at 7 p.m. Friday in Big Spring to decide playoff...
SNYDER — After getting the go-ahead hit in his team’s 4-2 win over Snyder on Tuesday that finally...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes