Recent area track results

By: 
Ron Howell
Sports Editor

BLACKLAND
DIVIDE MEET
(Roscoe)
ROSCOE GIRLS
72 points (4th place)
200 — Victoria Martinez 6th (29.75)
400 — Bonnie Wilkinson 1st (1:01.17); Kadee Martinez 5th (1:07.51)
1600 — Riley Sheridan 1st (6:03.45)
400 relay — 5th (53.49 — Jaci Alexander, Victoria Martinez, Kadee Martinez, Bonnie Wilkinson)
1600 relay — 2nd (4:21.50 — Jaci Alexander, Victoria Martinez, Kadee Martinez, Bonnie Wilkinson)
Triple jump — Bonnie Wilkinson 1st (35-10 1/4); Jaci Alexander 6th (32-4 1/2)
Shot put — Kinzie Buchanan 1st (37-7 1/4)
Discus — Kinzie Buchanan 4th (101-2 1/4)
ROSCOE BOYS
61 points (6th place)
3200 — Bryan Medina 2nd (10:45.49)
400 relay — 6th (46.42 — Jathan Coale, Jayden Gonzales, Caleb Gray, Brandon Lavalais)
110 hurdles — Coltin Watts 6th (21.82)
100 — Jathan Coale 5th (12.22)
800 relay — 2nd (1:36.12 — Caleb Gray, Micheal Wright, Brandon Lavalais, Junior Martinez)
300 hurdles — Coltin Watts 4th (49.42)
200 — Micheal Wright 2nd (23.97)
1600 — Bryan Medina 4th (5:44.60)
1600 relay — 4th (3:45.99 — Micheal Wright, Jayden Gonzales, Jose Ortega, Junior Martinez)
Triple jump — Micheal Wright 2nd (40-9)
HERMLEIGH MEET
(Highland)
HIGHLAND BOYS
71 points (3rd place)
100 — Eli Sauer 4th (12.11)
400 — Jacob Hamilton 5th (59.18)
110 hurdles — Hayden Adams 1st (19.24)
300 hurdles — Hayden Adams 4th (50.24)
400 relay — 2nd (49.00 — Dakota Bowen, Eli Sauer, Jacob Hamilton, Nolan Montgomery)
800 relay — 3rd (1:44.12 — Eli Sauer, Nolan Montgomery, Richard Fomby, Sam Spaulding)
1600 relay — 4th (4:18.68 — Dakota Bowen, Jacob Hamilton, Ryan Garrett, Sam Spaulding)
Discus — Kolton Ford 6th (97-9)
Triple jump — Sam Spaulding 1st (36-8); Jacob Hamilton 4th (34-3 1/2)
HIGHLAND GIRLS
64 points (T-3rd place)
100 — Reann Robinson 2nd (13.84)
400 — Jolenn Wood 4th (1:12.87)
800 — Zoe Cornett 2nd (2:42.22)
1600 — Maggie Bowen 5th (6:38.96)
3200 — Maggie Bowen 4th (15:21.40)
100 hurdles — Kendra Baucom 3rd (20.46)
300 hurdles — Colby Robinson 3rd (58.90); Kendra Baucom 5th (1:03.90)
800 relay — 4th (2:06.50 — Heather Monroe, Jolenn Wood, Reann Robinson, Zoe Cornett)
1600 relay 2nd (4:59.78 — Colby Robinson, Heather Monroe, Reann Robinson, Zoe Cornett)
ROBERT LEE MEET
(Blackwell)
BLACKWELL GIRLS
102 points (2nd place)
100 — Jadyn Feitshans 2nd (13.02)
400 — Kiley Cummings 5th (1:04.56)
800 — Kiley Cummings 3rd (2:37.90)
100 hurdles — Darrian Kenney 5th (18.65); Caitlin Lange 6th (19.59)
400 relay — 2nd (53.62 — Jadyn Feitshans, Carli Powers, Vickie Davis, Caitlin Lange)
800 relay — 2nd (1:59.21 — Jadyn Feitshans, Carli Powers, Vickie Davis, Cirstyn Gober)
1600 relay — 3rd (4:37.50 — Kiley Cummings, Cirstyn Gober, Vickie Davis, Caitlin Lange)
Long jump — Caitlin Lange 3rd (14-5); Jadyn Feitshans 4th (14-4)
Shot put — Shelby Panzer 5th (30-6)
Triple jump — Kiley Cummings 1st (35-2); Darrian Kenney 3rd (32-4)
High jump — Kiley Cummings 6th (4-6)
Pole vault — Jordan Jones 1st (8-6)
BLACKWELL BOYS
34 points (8th place)
110 hurdles — Hunter Clark 2nd (16.78); Brandon Brinkman 5th (17.50)
300 hurdles — Brandon Brink-man 2nd (42.96)
Long jump — Hunter Clark 4th (19-1)
Shot put — Kyler Walls 3rd (39-7)
High jump — Peyton Hinckley 3rd (5-8)

Category: