Area HS basketball schedules

SWEETWATER GIRLS
Nov. 7 — Irion County (JV, V)
Nov. 9, 11 — Haskell tourney (JV)
Nov. 11 — at Haskell (V)
Nov. 14 — at Abilene Cooper (JV, V)
Nov. 17-19 — Allen tourney (V)
Nov. 21 — at Colorado City (JV, V)
Nov. 28 — at Lipan (JV, V)
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 — Granbury tourney (V)
Dec. 8 — at Ira (JV, V)
Dec. 12 — at Post (JV, V)
Dec. 15 — at Roby (JV, V)
Dec. 19 — Lubbock Estacado (JV, V)
Dec. 27-29 — Anson tourney (V)
Jan. 3 — Ira (JV, V)
Jan. 9 — +at Brownwood (JV, V)
Jan. 12 — +Big Spring (JV, V)
Jan. 16 — +at Snyder (JV, V)
Jan. 19 — +Wylie (JV, V)
Jan. 26 — +Brownwood (JV, V)
Jan. 30 — +at Big Spring (JV, V)
Feb. 2 — +Snyder (JV, V)
Feb. 6 — +at Wylie (JV, V)
SWEETWATER BOYS
Nov. 18 — Wall tourney (F)
Nov. 21 — at Wall (F, JV, V)
Nov. 25 — Breckenridge (JV, V)
Nov. 28 — at Lipan (JV, V)
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 — Lamesa tourney (V)
Dec. 5 — Greenwood (JV, F, V)
Dec. 7-9 — Wylie tourney (V)
Dec. 7, 9 — Albany tourney (JV, F)
Dec. 12 — Abilene Cooper (JV, F, V)
Dec. 15 — WF Rider @Haskell (V)
Dec. 18 — Jim Ned (F, JV, V)
Dec. 20 — at Colorado City (JV, V)
Dec. 28-30 — Lubbock tourney (V)
Jan. 2 — at Lubbock High (JV, F, V)
Jan. 5 — Monahans (F, JV, V)
Jan. 9 — at Merkel (F, JV, V)
Jan. 12 — +Big Spring (JV, F, V)
Jan. 16 — +at Snyder (JV, F, V)
Jan. 19 — +Wylie (JV, F, V)
Jan. 26 — +Brownwood (JV, F, V)
Jan. 30 — +at Big Spring (JV, F, V)
Feb. 2 — +Snyder (JV, F, V)
Feb. 6 — +at Wylie (JV, F, V)
Feb. 13 — +at Brownwood (JV, F, V)
ROSCOE GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 7 — Robert Lee (JVG, VG)
Nov. 11 — at Rotan (JVG, VG)
Nov. 14 — Roby (JVG, VG)
Nov. 16-18 — Roscoe girls tourney (JVG, VG)
Nov. 20 — Post (JVG, VG)
Nov. 28 — at Trent (JVG, VG)
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 — Highland tourney (V)
Dec. 2 — Bronte tourney (JV)
Dec. 5 — Lueders-Avoca (JVB, V)
Dec. 7-9 — Roscoe boys tourney (VB)
Dec. 7, 9 — Albany JV tourney (JVB)
Dec. 12 — +at Hawley (JVG, VG)
Dec. 12 — at Trent (JVB, VB)
Dec. 15 — +Anson (JVG, VG)
Dec. 27-28 — Eden tourney (VG, VB)
Jan. 2 — +at Albany (JV, V)
Jan. 5 — +Hamlin (JV, V)
Jan. 9 — +at Haskell (JV, V)
Jan. 12 — +Stamford (JV, V)
Jan. 16 — +Hawley (JV, V)
Jan. 19 — +at Anson (JV, V)
Jan. 26 — +Albany (JV, V)
Jan. 30 — +at Hamlin (JV, V)
Feb. 2 — +Haskell (JV, V)
Feb. 6 — +at Stamford (JV, V)
Feb. 9 — +at Hawley (JVB, VB)
Feb. 13 — +Anson (JVB, VB)
HIGHLAND GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 4 — Southcrest Christian (VG)
Nov. 7 — at Wellman-Union (VG)
Nov. 11 — Jayton (VG)
Nov. 14 — at Snyder (VG)
Nov. 16-18 — Lueders-Avoca tourney (VG)
Nov. 17 — at Robert Lee (JVB, VB)
Nov. 21 — Sterling City (JVB, V)
Nov. 28 — Veribest (JVB, V)
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 — Highland tourney (V)
Dec. 5 — at Rising Star (VB)
Dec. 5 — at Tahoka (VG)
Dec. 8-9 — Loop tourney (V)
Dec. 12 — at New Home (VG)
Dec. 12 — at Guthrie (JVB, VB)
Dec. 15 — at Trent (V)
Dec. 19 — Wellman-Union (JVB, V)
Dec. 29 — Eldorado (JVB, V)
Jan. 2 — Rotan (JVB, V)
Jan. 5 — +Hermleigh (VG)
Jan. 5 — Midessa (VB)
Jan. 9 — +at Westbrook (VG)
Jan. 9 — at Veribest (JVB, VB)
Jan. 12 — +Borden County (JVB, V)
Jan. 16 — +at Ira (JVB, V)
Jan. 19 — +Loraine (JVB, VB)
Jan. 23 — +at Hermleigh (JVB, V)
Jan. 26 — +Westbrook (JVB, V)
Jan. 30 — +at Borden County (JVB, V)
Feb. 2 — +Ira (JVB, V)
Feb. 6 — +at Loraine (JVB, VB)
Feb. 9 — +Hermleigh (JVB, VB)
Feb. 13 — +at Westbrook (JVB, VB)
BLACKWELL GIRLS, BOYS
Nov. 3 — Cornerstone (VG)
Nov. 7 — at Rotan (VG)
Nov. 10 — at Lohn (VG)
Nov. 14 — Winters (JVG, VG)
Nov. 16-18 — Westbrook tourney (VG)
Nov. 21 — Roby (JVG, VG)
Nov. 28 — at Brookesmith (V)
Nov. 30-Dec. 2 — Blackwell tourney (V)
Dec. 5 — +Sterling City (JVG, VG)
Dec. 7-9 — Zephyr tourney (V)
Dec. 12 — Cornerstone @San Angelo (V)
Dec. 15 — +at Water Valley (JV, V)
Dec. 18 — at Merkel (VG)
Jan. 2 — +Veribest (JVB, V)
Jan. 5 — +at Robert Lee (JV, V)
Jan. 9 — +Bronte (JV, V)
Jan. 12 — +at Garden City (JV, V)
Jan. 16 — +at Sterling City (JV, V)
Jan. 23 — +Water Valley (JV, V)
Jan. 26 — +at Veribest (JVB, V)
Jan. 30 — +Robert Lee (JV, V)
Feb. 2 — +at Bronte (JV, V)
Feb. 6 — +Garden City (JV, V)
Feb. 9 — +Sterling City (JVB, VB)

Category: