Nolan County regional qualifiers

By: 
Ron Howell
Sports Editor

SWEETWATER

Boys Golf — Talon Raley (medalist), Harlie Sanders (medalist)
Tennis — Riley Dodd and Austin Ramirez (mixed doubles)
Boys Track — Josh Camacho (400 dash), Max Rodriguez (shot put)
Girls Track — Sheyla Barrera (discus, shot put), Alex Bell (shot put), Addison Page (400 dash)

BLACKWELL

Boys Golf — Anthony Marshall, Zach Panzer, Hunter Perry, Joe Sanchez, Blade Wood (boys team)
Boys Track — Devan Clower (800 run), Cameron Coldiron (800 relay), Junior Guia (shot put), Peyton Hinckley (high jump, 800 relay), Jared Julian (800 relay), Carson Sorrells (800 relay)
Girls Track — Kiley Cummings (400 dash, triple jump, 200 dash, long jump, 1600 relay), Vickie Davis (800 run, 800 relay, 1600 relay), Cirstyn Gober (300 hurdles, 800 relay, 1600 relay), Jordan Jones (pole vault, 400 relay), Darrian Kenney (100 hurdles, high jump, triple jump, 400 relay), Caitlin Lange (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Carli Powers (400 relay, 800 relay), Madison Solis (400 relay, 800 relay, 1600 relay)

HIGHLAND

Boys Golf — Ruger Duniven, Seth Garrett, Nolan Montgomery, Sam Spaulding, Konner Turney (boys team)
Girls Golf — Maggie Bowen (medalist)
Boys Tennis — Singles: Garrison Eaker, Max Ferguson. Doubles: Richard Fomby and Eli Sauer.
Girls Tennis — Singles: Gracie Rawlings. Doubles: Kendra Baucom and London Garrett.
Boys Track — Hayden Adams (110 hurdles), Dakota Bowen (long jump, 800 relay), Crae Chapman (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, 1600 relay), Ruger Duniven (pole vault, high jump, 800 relay, 1600 relay), Richard Fomby (high jump), Jacob Hamilton (triple jump, 800 relay, 1600 relay), Dylan Jeffrey (discus), Quay Lloyd (pole vault, 110 hurdles), Sam Spaulding (triple jump, 800 relay, 1600 relay)
Girls Track — Zoe Cornett (800 run)

ROSCOE

Boys Track — Tristan Baker (110 hurdles), Jaythan Cole (400 relay, 800 relay), Andrew Deleon (400 relay), Jayden Gonzales (pole vault), Caleb Gray (200 dash, 800 relay), Tyler Guelker (400 relay, 800 relay), Brandon Lavalais (shot put), Gary Shaw (400 relay, 800 relay)
Boys Track — Jaci Alexander (1600 relay), Victoria Martinez (1600 relay), Sadie McCambridge (1600 relay), Bonnie Wilkinson (400 dash, triple jump, 1600 relay)

Category: